We inform you, pursuant to the art.13 of the Lgs. D. 196/2003 that Iopelle Ltd. Procedes to deal with the personal data provided by you according to the regulations on the protection of personal data.

The granting of date is optional but a possible decline to provide them has determined the inability to execute the obligations deriving from the sales contract of which you take part in.
The personal data you provide is collected electronically and handled, even with the usage of electronic means, directly and/or through third parties(delivery companies) for the following purposes: purpose related to the execution of the service and management of the purchasing order of the products; statistical purposes, dispatch of the advertising materials, with the possible use of electronic mail. In any case you personal data will not be disclosed (expect for the home/general delivery companies) or sold to third parties.

Within iopelleitalia.it the data may only be known by specifically appointed people operating in the Information System Marketing, Administration, Accounting and the Customer Service Departments.

Pursuant to art. 7 of Ltd. you have every right to obtain information, from the person in charge of the handling of personal data, about the handling of your data, on it's method and purpose and the logistics applied to it, as well as :
1 Confirmation of the existence of the data, the communication of that data and it's origins.
2 The identification details of the Data Controllers and Managers as well as the people to whom the data may be communicated to, or people that can gain knowledge of it as managers or agents;
3 A possible update, rectification and/or integration of data;
4 The cancelation, the alteration in anonymous info and the outright denial of handling of the data in violation of the law.;
5 Acknowledgement that the operations in point 3 and 4 were completely communicated to the people to whom the data was released to, with the exception of the case in which this proves impossible or leads to the use of manifestly disproportionate means compared to protected right;

6 To oppose the handling of data although pertinent to the purpose of collection, for legitimate reasons; to the processing of data for the purpose of commercial information and for carrying out market research.

The Data Controller is Iopelle Ltd. - Via Paolo Borsellino 224,226 80025 Casandrino (NA) - Italia

 

___________________________________________________________

 

La informiamo, ai sensi dell’art. 13 del D. Lgs. 196/2003 che Iopelle s.r.l. procederà al trattamento dei dati da Lei forniti nel rispetto della normativa in materia di tutela del trattamento dei dati personali.

Il conferimento dei dati è facoltativo ma un eventuale rifiuto di fornirli determina l’impossibilità di dare esecuzione agli obblighi derivanti dal contratto di compravendita di cui Lei è parte.
I dati personali da Lei forniti sono raccolti con modalità telematiche e trattati, anche con l’ausilio di mezzi elettronici, direttamente e/o tramite terzi delegati (società di consegna) per le seguenti finalità:finalità connesse all’esecuzione del servizio e alla gestione dell’ordine d’acquisto dei prodotti; finalità statistiche, invio di materiale pubblicitario, anche mediante l’utilizzo della posta elettronica.In ogni caso i suoi dati non verranno comunicati (se non a società per la consegna a domicilio) o venduti a terzi.


All’interno di iopelleitalia.it i dati potranno essere conosciuti solo da soggetti specificatamente incaricati operanti presso i reparti Sistemi Informativi, Marketing, Amministrazione e Contabilità, Assistenza Clienti.


Ai sensi dell’art. 7 del D. Lgs. 196/2003, Lei ha diritto in qualsiasi momento di ottenere a cura del Responsabile del trattamento informazioni sul trattamento dei Suoi dati, sulle sue modalità e finalità e sulla logica ad esso applicata nonché:1. la conferma dell’esistenza dei dati e la comunicazione degli stessi e della loro origine;2. gli estremi identificativi del Titolare e dei Responsabili nonché i soggetti o le categorie di soggetti ai quali i dati possono essere comunicati o che possono venirne a conoscenza in qualità di Responsabili o incaricati;3. l’aggiornamento, la rettifica e l’integrazione dei dati;4. la cancellazione, la trasformazione in forma anonima, il blocco dei dati trattati in violazione di legge; 5. le attestazioni a cui fanno riferimento i punti 3 e 4 sono state portate a conoscenza di coloro ai quali i dati sono stati comunicati e diffusi, con l’eccezione del caso in cui tale adempimento si rivela impossibile o comporta un impiego di mezzi manifestamente sproporzionato rispetto al diritto tutelato;6. di opporsi: al trattamento dei dati, ancorché pertinenti allo scopo della raccolta, per motivi legittimi; al trattamento dei dati per fini di informazione commerciale o per il compimento di ricerche di mercato.


Il Titolare del trattamento è Iopelle s.r.l. – Via Paolo Borsellino 224,226 80025 Casandrino (NA) – Italia